Episode 30
  • Ben Lannen -Drone Quidditch Coding
  • Deb Clarke – EdEVENTS app for teachers
  • Blake Seufert – Naavi Classroom Sync
  • Matt Heinrich – Write Ideas
  • Eleni Kyritsis – 5 P’s to a Positive Digital Footprint Boardgame.
https://youtu.be/-pIq5uJSPmM
https://youtu.be/-pIq5uJSPmM
Episode 30
  • Ben Lannen -Drone Quidditch Coding
  • Deb Clarke – EdEVENTS app for teachers
  • Blake Seufert – Naavi Classroom Sync
  • Matt Heinrich – Write Ideas
  • Eleni Kyritsis – 5 P’s to a Positive Digital Footprint Boardgame.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rK88W0ItzTI

Episode 29 – NoTosh Edition

Hamish Curry
Ian Stuart
Malie Watson
Chantelle Love
Ewan McIntosh
Steve Brophy

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nGTYz7RkVvQ
Episode 28
  • Steve Mouldey – Shadow a Student Challenge #shadowastudent
  • Jon Neale – Texthelp: Read&Write
  • Rachel Bodily – Pear Deck
  • Cameron Ross – Osmo – Coding for Kids
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Visme
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kjnPnD-YpPc

Episode 27 

Robie Jayawardhana – Pedagogies that promoteencounter
Steve Brophy – Writing on the Web
Brett Salakas – WorldSTEM
Matt Miller – Paper App by FiftyThree
Eleni Kyritsis – WeDo 2.0 & EV3

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a-TDQQirJko
Episode 26
  • Annette McArthur – Using Project Based Learning in STEM
  • Danielle Purdy – Grow your #creativeconfidence
  • Nicole Spence – TinkerTime – Getting creative!
  • Eleni Kyritsis – OneNote to organise your life…
  • Rebecca Glenton – STEM to STEAM – Engaging girls through creativity
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VNbjKTUOXIM

Episode 25 

Travis Goulter – Focusing on Positive Behaviour: RedCritter
Narissa Leung – Google CS First- teaching coding to 9-14 year olds.
Jacques du Toit – #TweetingAztecs Using social media to role play in history class
Eleni Kyritsis – Global Connections in the classroom
Steve Brophy – Flowstate

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SHoDEEJRxd8
Episode 24
#AussiePhysEd
  • Sean De Morton – Flipped Learning Recipe For Success
  • Daniel Zito – Visual attachments in iDoceo
  • Arron Gardiner – iDoceo rubrics, taking your assessment to the next level
  • Shannon Cameron – Using Plickers for Formative Assessment and self reflection in HPE
  • Andy Hair – Are ’QR’ codes SUPERHEROS?
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUlw-_ilYVA
Episode 23
  • James Colbert – Rube Goldberg Machines
  • Steve Brophy – A TV studio with Touchcast
  • Matt Jorgensen – PowerPoint and Office Mix
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Sphero Olympics
  • Graham Andre – Class Dojo
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QzDj89rCOWY
Episode 22
  • Nina Jackson – Yakit Kids
  • Christina Polatajko – Flipped Reflection
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Sites
  • Dan Bowen – Office 365 Planner
  • Rachel Smith – Paper53
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5AqL_8h4340
Episode 21
  • Ben Lannen – Mystery Skype-a-thon
  • Joel Speranza – Flipped Feedback
  • Luke Cannalonga – Tinkercad by Autodesk
  • Steve Brophy – Scrum-tious collaboration
  • Zeina Chalich – Global Maker Day
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rcMuLAHQ8zU
Episode 20
  • Dean Pearman – Flipgrid
  • Rebekah Madrid – Quizlet
  • Tim Kitchen – Adobe Education Exchange
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Slides
  • Lee Parkinson – Adobe Spark Voice and Page
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3c7AJi9jUuU
Episode 19
  • Brent Hughes – Matific
  • Michael Ha – Future Schools
  • Trent Ray – Microsoft Mix and Morph
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Makey Makey, Sphero, Ozobot
  • Ivanhoe Students – TeachTechPlay 3D Printing
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2cik9OdCVNY
Episode 18
  • Bec Spink – BitsBox & Code the Future
  • Michael Ha – Microsoft Sway
  • Jason Coleman – Blippar
  • Megan Townes – Learning Tools for OneNote
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Extensions in Chrome
  • Mark Anderson – Google Street View & Panorama
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CgjcUD129Vg
Episode 17
  • Blake Seufert – Data Sets
  • Michael Ha – Challenged Based Learning
  • Paul Connelly – Schoology
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Post it Notes
  • Steve Brophy – Trello and Pomodoro
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sxcETRmX32o
Episode 16
  • Michael Ha – GoNoodle
  • Lee Araoz – Smore
  • Paul Gaffney – MindMup
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Padlet
  • Brett Salakas – Drones, Droids and Robots
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PcckENGPQ6o
Episode 15
  • Donnie Piercey – Google Maps
  • Nathan Jones – Adobe Voice and Shape
  • Nickie Sattler – Nimbus Screenshot
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Recording student data
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l_tHlDkmSIM
Episode 14
  • Michael Fricano II – Earth Primer
  • Lee Webster – Google Drive
  • Emily MacLean – JS Timeline
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google MyMaps
  • Michael Ha – Reflective practice
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LHII45bSugw
Chromebook Apps Special
  • Stuart Mitchell – Verso App
  • Lenva Shearing – Hapara
  • Quim Sabria – EDpuzzle
  • Miranda Meyerson – Pear Deck
  • Maxwell Brodie – Kaizena
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y3DBsY_B0aY
Episode 13
  • Adrian Francis – Google Drawing
  • Ben Rouse – Google Classroom
  • Matt Esterman – Skype
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Spotlight Stories
  • Michael Ha – Drones
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JbjF_Qlikgg
Episode 12
  • Matt Miller – goformative.com
  • Ryan Lynch – Edu Sync
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Tour Builder
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R4zVZFhtfyw
Episode 11
  • Sam Vardanega – Google Books & Newspaper
  • Paul Solarz – Weebly Blogs
  • Juan De Luca – Editing PhotoSpheres
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Coding
  • Michael Ha – Animated Gifs
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4T4PkEgsNfA
Episode 10
  • Mark Anderson – Adobe Slate and Shape
  • Wes Warner – Ed Puzzle
  • Mike Reading – Sway
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Views & Google art Project
  • Michael Ha – Google Cardboard + IOS
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miEcmpbwW-c
Episode 9
  • Lenva Shearing – Hapara
  • Steve M – Geo Gessr & GeoSetter
  • Corrie Barclay – Wix
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Flubaroo
  • Michael Ha – YouTube shortcuts
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4rCJhLKPEYg
Episode 8
  • Susan Oxnevad – ThingLink
  • Kimberley Hall – Formative Assessment
  • Phil Stubbs – Verso
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Spreadsheets
  • Michael Ha – Slam Dunks
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-sY6nI24rpE
Episode 7
  • Michelle Armstrong – Flippity.net
  • Kate Petty – Scribble
  • Heather Dowd – Canva
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Story Bird
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nor1UO-iypg
Episode 6
  • Jenny Luca – Pecha Kucha
  • Molly Schroeder – Google My Maps
  • Andy Vasily – Teacher Talk Time
  • Eleni Kyritsis – AutoCrat
  • Anthony Speranza – Geo Gessr
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OnzsuofpDKE
Episode 5
  • Chris Harte – Learning by design
  • Nathan Jones – Augmented Reality
  • Jay Atwood – Google Drawings, Forms and Add-Ons
  • Eleni Kyritsis – YouTube Playlists
  • Michael Ha – Google Teacher Academy
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r4XiRe_hJ48
Episode 4.5
  • Ashlea Mills – WebScorer
  • Jo Bailey – Forallrubrics & Classbadges.com
  • Jarrod Robinson – Vidalyze
  • Ross Halliday – Remind 101 + Today’s Meet
  • Mel Hamada – QuickCast
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=e4LM7e_-lJ0
Episode 4
  • Julia Skinner – 100WC
  • Hamish Curry – Gamification
  • Richard Wells – Creative Commons
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Google Forms
  • Michael Ha – App Inventor
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wqm_HTifu9c
Episode 3
  • Blake Seufert – Pear Deck
  • Chris Betcher – Google Sheet
  • Oli Trussell – Super Quiz
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Story Builder
  • Michael Ha – VideoNotes
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GanLijRss1c
Episode 2
  • Bec Spink – Evernote
  • Tim Wicks – MineCraft
  • Joe Dale – App Smash
  • Eleni Kyritsis – Genius Hour
  • Michael Ha – Google Keep
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_PWLviNQToA
Episode 1
  • Eleni Kyritsis – QR Codes
  • Anthony Speranza – Kahoot
  • Kimberley Hall – Google Apps Tips
  • Michael Ha – EdPuzzle
  • Jim Sill – Google Maps